Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg
Located a 10-minute ride from the Cachoeira do Sábia, Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
The Cascatinha Waterfall is 2.5 km from this farm stay, while the Eco Parque Waterfall is 2.6 km away.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Staying at Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including a fridge.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Do Sabia Capitolio3.8 km
- Lancha Capitolio2.6 km
- Poco Dourado Waterfall2.6 km
- Passeio de Chalana Pelo Lago de Furnas2.5 km
- Cachoeira do Issara3.8 km
- Bica D'agua1.9 km
- Mirante dos Canyons2.5 km
- Cachoeira Cascatinha2.6 km
- Cascata Eco Parque2.5 km
- Cachoeira Do Grotao4.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg?
Guests of Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg?
The minimal price of one night in Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg is $68. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg?
Guests are expected to arrive to Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg?
Yes, Pousada Serra Verde - Pousada Rural Em Capitolio Mg serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capitolio include Cascata Eco Parque and Cachoeira Do Sabia Capitolio, which are situated 2.5 and 3.8 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Cachoeira Cascatinha (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.